/

SILVER BEACH HOTEL

This simple beach hotel in the northern section of the beach, just next to the Bayview, is around ten minutes from the airport. The hotel is characterised by a particularly pleasant, intimate atmosphere. The 24 spacious rooms with garden view in a two-storey building, 18 simple standard rooms in nine bungalows and eight comfortable suites are distributed over an extensive garden site with casuarinas and palm trees.  This is just the right place for you if you just want to enjoy the beach ambience and outstanding cooking. 
All rooms are air-conditioned and include bath/shower, toilet, hair dryer, international direct dial telephone, satellite TV, minibar and terrace. The suites located directly on the beach also have a separate living room and a coffee/tea maker.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

SILVER BEACH HOTEL

Room category  01.10.18-31.10.18
23.04.19-30.04.19
01.11.18-19.12.18
11.01.19-11.04.19
20.12.18-10.01.19
12.04.19-22.04.19
DoubleSingleDoubleSingleDoubleSingle
Lotus Rooms with garden view204275229324278420
Per additional night254933655097
Jasmine Bungalow with sea view237339278420311484
Per additional night3670509761119
Orchid Bungalow with sea view295453352565377613
Per additional night551087414583162

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 70 per person

Address:

Silver Beach Hotel
Linn Thar Village, Ngapali, Rakhine State, Myanmar
TEL.: 0095-43-42266 / 422677 / 42288
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.silverbeachhotelngapali.com

SILVER BEACH HOTEL

Loading...