/

SANDOWAY RESORT

Only 20 minutes from Thandwe Airport, located among coconut trees on the unspoilt Ngapali Beach, the luxurious hotel centre consists of 55 villas and cottages, scattered over nearly 6 acres that include a 450-metre-long beach and a tropical garden. Most of them have a sea view. The resort is kept in traditional Southeast Asian style and was built with a varied range of local materials, such as hardwood, stone carvings and marble. The interior design was especially conceived and implemented for Sandoway. The resort offers its guests an excellent restaurant (with an Italian chef) and a bar, as well as small shops and a hairdresser. In addition, an attractive swimming pool, an excellent spa and water sport opportunities provide variation. 
In addition to 18 private villas (120 m2) with separate living areas on the ground floor and bedrooms on the upper floors, the resort consists of 37 rooms in two-storey Beach Front and Village Cottages (80 m2) as well as Deluxe Rooms. All the dwellings are equipped with bath/shower/toilet, seating corner, writing desk, fan, air conditioning, minibar and private verandas.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

SANDOWAY RESORT

Room category  01.10.19-31.10.19
01.04.20-11.04.20
17.04.20-30.04.20
01.11.19-21.12.19
16.01.20-31.03.20
12.04.20-16.04.20
22.12.19-15.01.20
DoubleSingleDoubleSingleDoubleSingle
Deluxe3515484347105991.032
Per additional night6913596188151295
Village Cottage3936295589527561.339
Per additional night83162138269204398
Beach Front Cottage4928237061.2429781.773
Per additional night116226187366278543
Villa Sea View4928237061.2429781.773
Per additional night116226187366278543
Villa Beach Front5749848051.4351.1192.048
Per additional night143280220430325635

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 100 per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 150 per person

Address:

Sandoway Resort
Mya Pyin Village, Ngapali Beach 
Thandwe, Rakhine State, Myanmar
Tel.: (95 - 43) 422 33, 422 44, 422 55
Fax: (95 - 43) 422 55
Hotel email: [email protected]
Website: www.sandowayresort.com

SANDOWAY RESORT

Loading...