/

PALM BEACH RESORT

The Palm Beach Resort is located to the south of the Myanmar Treasure Resort. It takes around 20 minutes on foot to reach the town, where there are also several simple restaurants and small shops.
The beautiful resort was opened in 2001. This pleasant boutique resort of the upper middle classes was built into the natural surroundings of numerous coconut palms and tropical plants. Here, the focus is on comfort and peace.
The chef is renowned for his range of exotic blends and a selection of European and Asian cuisine, enhanced by splendid wines. Enjoy the freshly caught lobsters, prawns and other seafood supplied by local fisherman from their own catches. 
The hotel has a swimming pool, a spa, a souvenir shop and a small library. Hotel guests looking for sporting activity have a tennis court available.
The luxurious resort has 31 bungalows. Of these, 20 have a direct sea view, while 11 have a garden view. Furniture made of wood, rattan and cotton enhance the flair of tropical elegance. Marble bathrooms, air conditioning, satellite TV and excellent facilities are offered without disturbing the natural environment.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

PALM BEACH RESORT

Room category  01.10.19-20.12.19
06.01.20-10.04.20
20.04.20-30.04.20
21.12.19-05.01.2011.04.20-19.04.20
Double

Single

DoubleSingleDoubleSingle
Garden Chalet351509384573570759
Per additional night551086612966129
Deluxe Sea View Bungalow384573417638603824
Per additional night661297715177151
Ocean View Bungalow417638450702636888
Per additional night771518817288172

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 60 per person

Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 75 per person

Palm Beach Resort

Ngwe Saung (Silver Beach), Pathein, Ayeyarwaddy Division, Myanmar. 

Tel.: 0095-104 -581100 / 4481331 / 233235 / 4481332
HP: 009-9-5200642
Email: [email protected]

PALM BEACH RESORT

Loading...