/

EMERALD SEA RESORT

The beautiful resort is located in a tropical garden site directly facing the kilometre-long sandy beach of Ngwe Saung. The architecture of the building and the local materials used in its construction reflect the culture of the country. The resort offers its guests 24-hour room service, a restaurant and a swimming pool. All rooms (twelve Superior rooms, six Superior Bungalows, four Deluxe Bungalows with sea view and a special Sea View Bungalow) are comfortable and attractively equipped, including air conditioning, bath or shower, toilet, hair dryer, satellite TV, video channel, minibar and telephone.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2018 – 30.04.2019

EMERALD SEA RESORT

Room category01.10.18-19.12.18
08.01.19-10.04.19
21.04.19-30.04.19
20.12.18-07.01.1911.04.19-20.04.19
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Superior363508445661637843
Per additional night51997514772141
Superior Bungalow Garden View401583481731672911
Per additional night631248717083163
Deluxe Bungalows Sea View4276335358377241.013
Per additional night72141105206101197
Special Sea View Bungalow4526835538727411.046
Per additional night81158111217106208

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Emerald Sea Resort

Ngwe Saung Beach, Pathein, Myanmar

Tel.: 0095-42-40247 / 40394 / 40395
Mobile: 0095-9-5200740
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.emeraldseahotel.com

EMERALD SEA RESORT

Loading...