/

EMERALD SEA RESORT

The beautiful resort is located in a tropical garden site directly facing the kilometre-long sandy beach of Ngwe Saung. The architecture of the building and the local materials used in its construction reflect the culture of the country. The resort offers its guests 24-hour room service, a restaurant and a swimming pool. All rooms (twelve Superior rooms, six Superior Bungalows, four Deluxe Bungalows with sea view and a special Sea View Bungalow) are comfortable and attractively equipped, including air conditioning, bath or shower, toilet, hair dryer, satellite TV, video channel, minibar and telephone.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

EMERALD SEA RESORT

Room category01.10.19-23.12.19
03.01.20-11.04.20
18.04.20-30.04.20
24.12.19-02.01.2012.04.20-17.04.20
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Superior320454410626579789
Per additional night47927514773143
Superior Bungalow Garden View356524446696604843
Per additional night591158717083163
Deluxe Bungalows Sea View382575482767650927
Per additional night671319919497189
Special Sea View Bungalow417644518837685996
Per additional night79155111217108212

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Emerald Sea Resort

Ngwe Saung Beach, Pathein, Myanmar

Tel.: 0095-42-40247 / 40394 / 40395
Mobile: 0095-9-5200740
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.emeraldseahotel.com

EMERALD SEA RESORT

Loading...