/

EMERALD SEA RESORT

The beautiful resort is located in a tropical garden site directly facing the kilometre-long sandy beach of Ngwe Saung. The architecture of the building and the local materials used in its construction reflect the culture of the country. The resort offers its guests 24-hour room service, a restaurant and a swimming pool. All rooms (twelve Superior rooms, six Superior Bungalows, four Deluxe Bungalows with sea view and a special Sea View Bungalow) are comfortable and attractively equipped, including air conditioning, bath or shower, toilet, hair dryer, satellite TV, video channel, minibar and telephone.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

EMERALD SEA RESORT

Room category01.10.19-23.12.19
03.01.20-11.04.20
18.04.20-30.04.20
24.12.19-02.01.2012.04.20-17.04.20
DoubleSingleDoubleSingleDoubleSingle
Superior301427376573545742
Per additional night44866913569135
Superior Bungalow Garden View334492409637578806
Per additional night551088015680156
Deluxe Bungalows Sea View359540442702611871
Per additional night631239117891178
Special Sea View Bungalow392605475766644935
Per additional night74144102199102199

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Emerald Sea Resort

Ngwe Saung Beach, Pathein, Myanmar

Tel.: 0095-42-40247 / 40394 / 40395
Mobile: 0095-9-5200740
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.emeraldseahotel.com

EMERALD SEA RESORT

Loading...