/

BAYVIEW RESORT HOTEL

The Bayview Resort faces directly onto the beautiful sandy beach of Ngapali and is only 15 minutes from the airport. The resort offers 33 large and bright deluxe rooms among palm trees directly facing the beach. It pampers its guests with a great restaurant which provides freshly caught seafood specialities as well as Asian and international cuisine. A popular meeting point is the attractive beach bar with refreshments and snacks. Additional variation is provided by the swimming pool and opportunities for massage and water sports.
All 33 deluxe rooms in bungalow style are comfortable, inviting and functional and furnished with traditional Burmese influences. They include air conditioning, telephone, satellite TV with house video, safe, minibar and terrace.
In 2013, the hotel was expanded by twelve deluxe rooms with garden views. The rooms are likewise comfortable, inviting and functional, furnished with traditional Burmese influences. Rooms with double beds are available on the ground floor with a terrace; rooms with double beds or single beds are available on the first floor with balconies. The rooms are a spacious 48 m2, the terraces 22 m2 and the balconies 14 m2.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

BAYVIEW RESORT HOTEL

Room category  01.10.19-31.10.19
15.03.20-10.04.20
18.04.20-30.04.20
01.11.19-21.12.19
05.01.20-14.03.20
11.04.20-17.04.20
23.12.19-04.01.20
DoubleSingleDoubleSingleDoubleSingle
Deluxe Garden View Rooms301465394646433723
Per additional night5711288172101198
Deluxe Garden View Bungalows328517420697460775
Per additional night6612997189110215
Deluxe Beachfront Bungalows407672473801512877
Per additional night92180114223128250

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 60 per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 80 per person

Address:

Bayview Resort Hotel
Linnthar, Sandwe, Rakhine State, Myanmar
Tel.: 0095-43-42299
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.bayview-myanmar.com

BAYVIEW RESORT HOTEL

Loading...