/

AUREUM RESORT & SPA

Hotel Aureum directly faces the beach, north of the Ngapali Bay Villas & Spa. This area is just as peaceful as the rest of the beach. However, a few restaurants can be reached on foot.
The Aureum Resort & Spa is a premier boutique hotel with one of the best spas in the region, offering you outstanding service and high quality.  The splendid entry hall overlooks the glittering pool and looks out at the expanse of sea and azure skies beyond. Its size is as impressive as the endless reaches of the ocean. The restaurant, which offers national and international cuisine at higher prices, features both indoor and outdoor seating. The hotel bar offers a large selection of tropical cocktails and carefully chosen white and red wines.
There are 41 villas in total, all very spacious. The only difference is the direction they face – either a garden or beachfront view. Each villa consists of two stylishly and elegantly furnished rooms. All the villas have individually controlled air conditioning, bathrooms with hot/cold showers, room safe, telephone, satellite TV, minibar, a jacuzzi and a small garden with an outside shower which is shielded from view.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

AUREUM RESORT & SPA

Room category  01.10.19-31.10.19
01.04.20-09.04.20
01.11.19-19.12.19
11.01.20-31.03.20
18.04.20-30.04.20
20.12.19-10.01.20
10.04.20-17.04.20
DoubleSingleDoubleSingleDoubleSingle
Garden View Cottage344549394646476807
Per additional night7214088172116226
Ocean View Cottage427711476807559969
Per additional night99194116226143280
Executive Cottage5098716741.1948391.516
Per additional night127248182355237463

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 75 per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 85 per person

Address:

Aureum Resort & Spa
Mya Pyin Village, Thandwe City (Sandoway), Rakhine State, Myanmar
Tel.: 0095-43-44122 / 44133 / 43611 / 43622
Fax: 0095-43-44144
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.aureumpalacehotel.com

AUREUM RESORT & SPA

Loading...