/

AMAZING NGAPALI RESORT

Nestled in the most beautiful beach in Myanmar, 45 minutes away from bustling city of Yangon by air and 5 minute drive from Thandwe airport, Amazing Ngapali Resort is ultimate hedonistic resort that redefines escapism in its beauty, luxury and conception.
The resort offers its guests a superb restaurant (regional and international cooking) and a bar, as well as a swimming pool, a jacuzzi and sauna and massage possibilities. Sporty guests can hire bicycles in the hotel and there is also a pitch for beach volleyball.
All 24 deluxe rooms and 13 suites are agreeably and attractively equipped with touches of local style and have individually controlled air conditioning, bathroom with hot/cold shower and bath, hair dryer, room safe, international direct dialling telephone, satellite TV, minibar, coffee machine, tea and a balcony or terrace with sea view.
The studio suites are around 62 square metres in size and face directly onto the beach. They provide the guests with DVD players and their own sun loungers. The 165-square-metre-large Amazing Suites are also equipped with a jacuzzi and an external shower.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2019 – 30.04.2020

AMAZING NGAPALI RESORT

Room category  01.10.19-31.10.19
01.04.20-30.04.20
01.11.19-26.12.19
09.01.20-31.03.20
27.12.19-08.01.20
DoubleSingleDoubleSingleDoubleSingle
Deluxe sea view old wing369566385598534888
Per additional night8014685156135253
Deluxe sea view new wing402630418662567953
Per additional night9116796177146275
Suite directly facing the beach5348885509206821.178
Per additional night135253140263184349
Amazing Suite directly facing the beach7811.3727811.3729631.727
Per additional night217414217414278533

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 80 per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 120 per person

Address:

Amazing Ngapali Resort
Ngapali Beach, Rakhine State, Myanmar
Tel.: 0095-43-42011 / 42022 / 43711 / 43722
Fax: 0095-43-42033
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.amazingngapaliresort.com/

AMAZING NGAPALI RESORT

Loading...