/

INLE LAKE VIEW RESORT

Located in Kaung Dine, on the west bank of Inle Lake, this luxurious boutique resort’s expansive site – verdant with bushes, trees and flowers – offers a wonderful view of the lake and the mountains to the east. The resort’s boat landing stage provides direct access to the lake. 
The Inle Lake View Resort has a restaurant where local, French and Italian dishes are served, a bar, a swimming pool and the Inle Lake View Spa, which offers traditional and oil massages, manicures, pedicures and further treatments. There is also an internet and fax service, a laundry service, a baby-sitting service and the possibility to rent bicycles. The reception provides safes for valuables. 
The Inle Lake View Resort has 38 spacious and tastefully furnished rooms (20 Deluxe Rooms, 16 Junior Suites and 2 Lake Side Villas). All rooms are furnished in Burmese/Asiatic style, using soft tropical colours, and contain a bath/shower/toilet, hair dryer, minibar, satellite TV and a telephone with international direct dial. A panoramic view of Inle Lake unfolds from the terrace or balcony.

INLE LAKE VIEW RESORT
Room Category01.05.18-30.09.1801.10.18-30.04.19
SingleDoubleSingleDouble
Deluxe Ground Floor8892196204
Deluxe Upper Floor99104219228
Junior Suite Ground Floor110115230240
Familien Suite110115230240
Junior Suite Upper Floor121127253264
Lake Side Villa187196299312
Extra Bed55109
Mobile:
+95 9 787644701 / 787644702
Tel/Fax:
+95 1 3338842
Website:
www.inlelakeview.com
Address

Inle Lake View Resort & Spa

Kaung Dine Village, Nyaung Shwe Township, Southern Shan State, Myanmar

15
20.598468
96.879337

INLE LAKE VIEW RESORT

Loading...