/

HOTEL NOVOTEL YANGON MAX

40 minutes from Yangon International Airport and close to the Junction Square shopping centre, the child-friendly Novotel Yangon Max opened in February 2015. This four-star hotel welcomes its guests to 366 modern rooms and suites with contemporary furniture in warm earth tones with touches of red. Culinary treats are available at three restaurants and four bars and through 24-hour room service. Physical well-being is ensured by a fitness centre, a spa with a sauna, Jacuzzi and massage rooms, a yoga room, an outdoor swimming pool and a tennis court. The establishment, with its free WiFi, is suitable for both tourists and business travellers. Special events can be organised in the seven meeting rooms with modern audio-visual equipment and two ball-rooms for up to 300 and 700 guests. The establishment is particularly suitable for children. For example, there is a children’s club for four different age groups, starting at ages younger than one.

All the rooms have an LED 40” flat-screen TV, cosy sofa, hair dryer, minibar, iron and ironing board, tea/coffee and work area with free WiFi.

HOTEL NOVOTEL YANGON MAX
Room Category01.0417-30.09.1701.10.17-31.03.18
SingleDoubleSingleDouble
Superior116,-121,-127,-132,-
Deluxe147,-154,-165,-173,-
Deluxe Suite158,-165,-171,-178,-
Executive137,-143,-143,-150,-
Executive Suite184,-193,-198,-207,-
Extra Bed68,-72,-
Check Out
12:00
Phone no
+95 97xxxx5
Address

Novotel Hotel

459 Pyay Road, Kamayut Township, Yangon, Myanmar

Tel: +95 1 2305858

Mobile: +95 9 793103601

Fax: +95 1 2305868

E-mail: [email protected]

Website: http://www.novotel.com/gb/hotel-9045-novotel-yangon-max/index.shtml

15
16.820193
96.131960
Deluxe

Contrary to popular belief, Lorem Ipsum is not simply random text. It has roots in a piece of classical Latin literature from 45 BC, making it over 2000 years old.

Superior

There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don't look even slightly believable. If you are going to use a passage.

HOTEL NOVOTEL YANGON MAX

Loading...