/

SEDONA HOTEL

This is located on the famous Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, directly facing the beautiful Inya Lake. The international airport is around 20 minutes away. The Shwegadon Pagoda and the city centre are about 15 minutes’ drive away. 

The Sedona Hotel has several restaurants, a bar and a discotheque. Further features include a swimming pool, sauna, massage, fitness centre and tennis courts. The 366 rooms and suites of the renovated main building are homely and comfortably furnished and all have a bath/shower/toilet, hair dryer, air conditioning, satellite TV, telephone, modem connection, minibar and room safe and are at least 32 square metres in size.

At the end of 2015, the new wing (Inya Wing) was opened with 430 additional rooms.

HOTEL YANGON
Room Category01.04.17-30.09.1701.10.17-31.03.18
SingleDoubleSingleDouble
Superior/Deluxe(Garden Wing)116,-121,-132,-138,-
Premier Deluxe(Inya Wing)147,-154,-165,-173,-
Premier Deluxe Club (Inya Wing)179,-187,-198,-207,-
Prestige Suite(Inya Wing)210,-220,-231,-242,-
Irrawaddy Suite(Inya Wing)231,-242,-253,-265,-
Extra Bed68,-72,-
Executive  Suite(Garden Wing)242,-253,-253,-265,-
Shin Sawbu Suite441,-462,-473,-495,-
Extra Bed100,-105,-
Check Out
12:00
Phone no
+95 1 8605377
Fax
+95 1 8605366
Website
www.sedonahotels.com.sg/yangon/
Address

Sedona Hotel

No 1 Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Yankin Township, Yangon, Myanmar

16
16.829601
96.155396

SEDONA HOTEL

Loading...