/

YOMA CHERRY LODGE

Yoma Cherry Lodge is located in a village on a small bay at Ngapali Beach, which is 15 minutes' drive from Thandwe Airport and Ngapali Golf Course.
As a small boutique beach hotel with architectural charm, a well-tended garden and a beach terrace, Yoma Cherry Lodge is the perfect spot to simply chill out and enjoy the sun, sea and fresh seafood.
It has a total of 15 en-suite rooms, split between the Garden Pavilion (10 rooms) and the Beach Pavilion (5 rooms). Each room is individually and tastefully decorated, comes with either a king-size, double or twin mattress and includes individual air-conditioning, Wi-Fi, internet (complimentary), a safe (in-room), coffee & tea (in-room) and its own bath/shower.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

YOMA CHERRY LODGE
Room category  01.10.17-31.10.17  01.11.17-22.12.17
04.01.18-31.03.18
12.04.18-21.04.18
23.12.17-03.01.1801.04.18-11.04.18
22.04.18-30.04.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Garden View285,-415,-336,-510,-401,-634,-300,-445,-
Per additional night50,-97,-65,-127,-86,-169,-55,-107,-
Upper Garden View291,-429,-345,-528,-417,-666,-307,-458,-
Per additional night52,-102,-68,-133,-92,-180,-57,-112,-
Beach View & Sea View Upper Floor300,-445,-353,-541,-426,-683,-316,-475,-
Per additional night55,-107,-70,-137,-95,-186,-60,-117,-
Extra Large Beach View316,-475,-378,-590,-450,-728,-331,-505,-
Per additional night60,-117,-79,-154,-103,-201,-65,-127,-

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 35,- per person

Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 40,- per person

Address:

Yoma Cherry Lodge
Linn Thar Village, Ngapali, Rakhine State, Myanmar
TEL.: 0095-43-42339
Mobile: 0095-9-254368575
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.yomacherrylodge.com

YOMA CHERRY LODGE