/

SUNNY PARADISE RESORT

The Sunny Paradise Resort, only about ten minutes on foot north of the town, appeals because of its great location directly on the beach. 
The resort offers fresh, innovative and light cooking at reasonable prices. Enjoy a healthy breakfast in the restaurant on the outside terrace with an awe-inspiring view. The hotel includes a swimming pool, a bar, a business centre, a children’s play area and opportunities for massage. 
The resort has 78 rooms in five different categories. All rooms have individually controlled air conditioning (1 pm - 4 pm and 8pm - 6am), a bathroom with hot/cold shower (water heating - 6 to 8 am and 4 to 6 pm), telephone in the room, satellite TV, minibar, tea and a coffee machine and a veranda or balcony.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

SUNNY PARADISE RESORT
Room category  01.10.17-31.10.17
01.03.18-09.04.18
21.04.18-30.04.18
01.11.17-28.02.1810.04.18-20.04.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Deluxe Bungalow Sea View & Second Sea View422,-613,-441,-641,-843,-1.224,-
Per additional night67,-131,-70,-137,-133,-260,-
Executive Room Sea View453,-674,-473,-704,-906,-1.347,-
Per additional night77,-151,-81,-158,-154,-301,-
Ocean View Bungalow488,-742,-510,-776,-975,-1.482,-
Per additional night89,-174,-93,-182,-177,-346,-

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Sunny Paradise Resort

Ngwe Saung Beach, Ngwe Saung Village,
Ayeyarwaddy Division, Myanmar. 
Tel.: 0095-1-4481095 / 4481096
HP: 009-9-5200591 / 5200593
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.sunnyparadise.net

SUNNY PARADISE RESORT