/

SILVER BEACH HOTEL

This simple beach hotel in the northern section of the beach, just next to the Bayview, is around ten minutes from the airport. The hotel is characterised by a particularly pleasant, intimate atmosphere. The 24 spacious rooms with garden view in a two-storey building, 18 simple standard rooms in nine bungalows and eight comfortable suites are distributed over an extensive garden site with casuarinas and palm trees.  This is just the right place for you if you just want to enjoy the beach ambience and outstanding cooking. 
All rooms are air-conditioned and include bath/shower, toilet, hair dryer, international direct dial telephone, satellite TV, minibar and terrace. The suites located directly on the beach also have a separate living room and a coffee/tea maker.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

SILVER BEACH HOTEL

Room category  01.10.17-31.10.17
23.04.18-30.04.18
01.11.17-19.12.17
11.01.18-11.04.18
20.12.17-10.01.18
12.04.18-22.04.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Lotus Rooms with garden view230,-313,-276,-396,-312,-465,-
Per additional night32,-62,-45,-88,-57,-112,-
Jasmine Bungalow with sea view264,-379,-321,-483,-366,-569,-
Per additional night43,-84,-60,-118,-75,-147,-
Orchid Bungalow with sea view333,-511,-411,-655,-474,-776,-
Per additional night66,-129,-90,-176,-111,-217,-

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 70,- per person

Address:

Silver Beach Hotel
Linn Thar Village, Ngapali, Rakhine State, Myanmar
TEL.: 0095-43-42266 / 422677 / 42288
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.silverbeachhotelngapali.com

SILVER BEACH HOTEL