/

NGAPALI BAY VILLAS & SPA

The Ngapali Bay Villas & Spa is a beach hotel of high-quality design located on a beautiful natural beach in the village of Mya Pyin, just over ten kilometres from Thandwe Airport. Designed by the famous British architect David Wordsworth, all the villas of the Ngapali Bay Villas & Spa are unique. With their distinguished paintings and antiques from the region, high wooden ceilings and generous living rooms and bathrooms, they exude a feeling of luxury and comfort.
The villas’ location and distance from the beach varies, but all of them feature large windows that look out over the ocean.
A characteristic feature of our villas is the optimal integration of elegance and style, expressed through the use of refined cotton, white marble and massive teak furniture in combination with pure white mosquito nets of different lengths, which are suspended on brackets made from solid pyinkado wood. The thick cotton of the curtains is woven by hand over three weeks of intensive work, producing over nine metres of uncoloured natural fabric per day. 
The four Suites of 107.43 square metres each are the villas furthest to the front, located directly on the beach with their own pavilion and sun-loungers. Our guests can relax here and let the magical excitement of the beach take its effect.
The 16 Deluxe Sea View Villas, each 53.72 square metres large, are in the third row, seen from the beach.
The eight Deluxe Sea View Villas with plunge pools, each 53.72 square metres large and with their own private terraces and a diving pool, are in the second row from the beach.
The four Deluxe Beach Front Villas, also 53.72 square metres large, are situated directly facing the beach and have their own pavilion and sun-loungers. Our guests can relax here and let the magical excitement of the beach take its effect.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

NGAPALI BAY VILLAS & SPA

Room category  01.10.17-31.10.17
01.04.18-12.04.18
18.04.18-30.04.18
01.11.17-21.12.17
11.01.18-31.03.18
13.04.18-17.04.18
22.12.17-10.01.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Sea View Villa with terrace480,-792,-663,-1.138,-868,-1.530,-
Per additional night115,-225,-174,-341,-241,-472,-
Sea View Villa with plunge pool567,-957,-802,-1.404,-1.149,-2.068,-
Per additional night143,-280,-220,-431,-333,-653,-
Sea Front Villa with plunge pool678,-1.169,-984,-1.752,-1.465,-2.675,-
Per additional night180,-352,-280,-549,-438,-859,-
Suite852,-1.500,-1.234,-2.232,-1.755,-3.232,-
Per additional night237,-464,-363,-711,-534,-1.048,-

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 120,- per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 175,-per person

Address:

Ngapali Bay Villas & Spa
Myapyin Village, Ngapali, Thandwe District, Rakhine State, Union of Myanmar
Tel.: 0095-43-42301
Fax: 0095-43-42302
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.ngapalibay.com

NGAPALI BAY VILLAS & SPA