/

MYANMAR TREASURE BEACH RESORT

The Treasure Beach Resort is located in the southern part of Ngwe Saung. It takes only five minutes on foot to get to the town, where there are also several simple restaurants and small shops.
The resort overlooks a nine-mile-long unspoilt beach with white sands and crystal-clear water. The local architecture of the reception hall with its teak pillars, the restaurant in a teak house and the thatched-roof bungalows under the swaying palm trees on the pristine beach – it all ensures a romantic backdrop. There is a small lagoon between the hotel and the beach. A bridge links the resort to the beach.
The Treasure Restaurant serves international “Asian Fusion” dishes of the highest quality. The Ngwe Saung pool bar offers internationally known cocktails, long drinks, freshly pressed juices, milkshakes and soft drinks, as well as various snacks and a large selection of spirits. 
The hotel features a swimming pool, a spa, a beauty salon and a souvenir shop. For sporting activities, there is a diving school and a tennis court available as well as attractive possibilities for boat tours.
40 beautifully designed luxury bungalows and 24 Superior Rooms in a two-storey building with a garden viewhave air-conditioning, bathroom with shower/WC, hair dryer, telephone, satellite TV, minibar, room safe and veranda or balcony.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

MYANMAR TREASURE BEACH RESORT

Room category  01.10.17-31.10.1701.11.17-19.12.17
11.01.18-09.04.18
21.04.18-30.04.18
20.12.17-10.01.1810.04.18-20.04.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Superior364,-502,-398,-560,-464,-689,-665,-881,-
Per additional night48,-94,-56,-110,-78,-153,-75,-147,-
Deluxe Garden View407,-583,-442,-643,-509,-774,-713,-968,-
Per additional night61,-120,-70,-137,-92,-181,-89,-174,-
Deluxe Sea View454,-670,-492,-736,-560,-869,-768,-1.065,-
Per additional night75,-147,-85,-166,-107,-210,-103,-202,-

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 50,- per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 70,- per person

Myanmar Treasure Beach Resort

Ngwe Saung Village, Pathein, Ayeyarwaddy Division, Myanmar. 

Tel.: 0095-1-4481087 / 4481088
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.myanmartreasureresorts.com

MYANMAR TREASURE BEACH RESORT