/

EMERALD SEA RESORT

The beautiful resort is located in a tropical garden site directly facing the kilometre-long sandy beach of Ngwe Saung. The architecture of the building and the local materials used in its construction reflect the culture of the country. The resort offers its guests 24-hour room service, a restaurant and a swimming pool. All rooms (twelve Superior rooms, six Superior Bungalows, four Deluxe Bungalows with sea view and a special Sea View Bungalow) are comfortable and attractively equipped, including air conditioning, bath or shower, toilet, hair dryer, satellite TV, video channel, minibar and telephone.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

EMERALD SEA RESORT

Room category01.10.17-19.12.17
08.01.18-11.04.18
23.04.18-30.04.18
20.12.17-06.01.1812.04.18-22.04.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Superior378,-530,-454,-670,-656,-863,-
Per additional night53,-104,-75,-147,-72,-141,-
Superior Bungalow Garden View422,-613,-486,-731,-689,-924,-
Per additional night67,-131,-85,-167,-82,-160,-
Deluxe Bungalows Sea View456,-677,-532,-818,-737,-1.011,-
Per additional night77,-151,-99,-194,-95,-187,-
Special Sea View Bungalow492,-744,-580,-908,-787,-1.102,-
Per additional night88,-172,-114,-223,-109,-214,-

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Emerald Sea Resort

Ngwe Saung Beach, Pathein, Myanmar

Tel.: 0095-42-40247 / 40394 / 40395
Mobile: 0095-9-5200740
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.emeraldseahotel.com

EMERALD SEA RESORT