/

BAYVIEW RESORT HOTEL

The Bayview Resort faces directly onto the beautiful sandy beach of Ngapali and is only 15 minutes from the airport. The resort offers 33 large and bright deluxe rooms among palm trees directly facing the beach. It pampers its guests with a great restaurant which provides freshly caught seafood specialities as well as Asian and international cuisine. A popular meeting point is the attractive beach bar with refreshments and snacks. Additional variation is provided by the swimming pool and opportunities for massage and water sports.
All 33 deluxe rooms in bungalow style are comfortable, inviting and functional and furnished with traditional Burmese influences. They include air conditioning, telephone, satellite TV with house video, safe, minibar and terrace.
In 2013, the hotel was expanded by twelve deluxe rooms with garden views. The rooms are likewise comfortable, inviting and functional, furnished with traditional Burmese influences. Rooms with double beds are available on the ground floor with a terrace; rooms with double beds or single beds are available on the first floor with balconies. The rooms are a spacious 48 m2, the terraces 22 m2 and the balconies 14 m2.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

BAYVIEW RESORT HOTEL

Room category  01.10.17-31.10.17
21.03.18-10.04.18
21.04.18-30.04.18
01.11.17-21.12.17
09.01.18-20.03.18
11.04.18-20.04.18
22.12.17-08.01.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Deluxe Garden View Rooms325,-478,-420,-655,-465,-759,-
Per additional night63,-118,-93,-176,-108,-212,-
Deluxe Garden View Bungalows357,-537,-454,-719,-500,-825,-
Per additional night73,-137,-104,-198,-119,-233,-
Deluxe Beachfront Bungalows429,-672,-493,-792,-540,-900,-
Per additional night96,-182,-116,-221,-131,-257,-

Prices include: Flight from Bagan/Heho to Yangon, three nights’ stay with breakfast and all transfers.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 60,- per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 80,- per person

Address:

Bayview Resort Hotel
Linnthar, Sandwe, Rakhine State, Myanmar
Tel.: 0095-43-42299
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.bayview-myanmar.com

BAYVIEW RESORT HOTEL