/

AUREUM RESORT & SPA

The Aureum Resort is located south of the Bay of Bengal, and on foot, is around 20 minutes away from town. The Aureum Resort and Spa is the perfect place for anyone who values both romance and luxury. Discover simplicity with a high level of comfort, coupled with a level of service that was thought to be a distant memory of the past. 
For food, you can choose between two bars, two restaurants or your own terrace. The chef is known for his exotic fusions and variants of Western and Asian cooking. The fish dishes are particularly attractive, their taste enhanced by carefully selected wines. When darkness falls, the candlelit restaurant on the beach stands out with its delicious food and perfect service, which is the hallmark of the Aureum Resort. The centre of the site is the large pool. Ideal for relaxation, this is a fully-equipped spa with Ayurveda applications: A paradise with Burmese massages and peeling treatments. For sporting activities, there is a tennis court available as well as attractive possibilities for boat and cycling tours, sailing or wind-surfing.
The Aureum Resort has a Presidential Suite, five Executive Villas, 24 Ocean View Bungalows and 31 Garden View Bungalows. A particular feature is the complex with five Executive Suites and its own swimming pool which narrows to the bow of a sailing boat. The 55 beautiful and spacious bungalows were build in traditional colonial style in the middle of the tropical vegetation or on the beach and offer a large veranda with a sea view. Furniture made of wood, rattan and cotton enhance the picture of tropical elegance. Satellite TV and other useful features do not detract from the natural environment.

PRICES IN US$ PER PERSON (FROM TWO PERSONS) VALID FROM 01.10.2017 – 30.04.2018

AUREUM RESORT & SPA – NGWE SAUNG

Room category01.10.17-31.10.1701.11.17-19.12.17
11.01.18-09.04.18
21.04.18-30.04.18
20.12.17-10.01.1810.04.18-20.04.18
½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle½ doubleSingle
Deluxe rooms400,-573,-435,-633,-510,-780,-710,-969,-
Per additional night60,-118,-69,-135,-94,-184,-90,-176,-
Garden View Bungalow443,-654,-481,-719,-576,-905,-777,-1.093,-
Per additional night73,-143,-83,-162,-114,-224,-110,-215,-
Ocean View Bungalow502,-768,-542,-837,-638,-1.026,-839,-1.211,-
Per additional night92,-181,-102,-200,-134,-263,-129,-253,-
Executive Villas618,-993,-643,-1.034,-701,-1.147,-901,-1.329,-
Per additional night130,-255,-136,-266,-155,-304,-149,-292,-
Executive Villas with living area698,-1.148,-726,-1.195,-784,-1.330,-983,-1.487,-
Per additional night156,-306,-163,-319,-182,-357,-175,-343,-

Prices include: Three overnight stays with breakfast and transfers in private cars from/to Yangon.

Mandatory Christmas dinner: US$ 75,- per person
Mandatory New Year’s dinner: US$ 85,- per person

Aureum Resort & Spa

Ngwe Saung Village, Pathein, Ayeyarwaddy Division, Myanmar
TEL.: 0095-1-4481080
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.aureumpalacehotel.com

AUREUM RESORT & SPA